CPS star Siddhesh Niphadkar shining as Youngest Achiever of INDIA BOOK OF RECORD::City Pride School has been awarded as The School of the Nation Award 2018-19 by Funtoot::Remarkable achievement in Maharashtra state scholarship Exam. 10 students from City Pride School appeared in the CBSE State Merit List::City Pride School once again secured top position in the category of Screen time management conducted by Times school Online education survey 2020::City Pride School gives preference to Konkani linguistic community for admissions::CPS students bagged 1 gold medal, 2 silver medals, 2 bronze medals in Dr. Homibhabha young Scientists Exam::The best school, City Pride School receives International School Award 2019-2022 by British Council::India's School Merit Awards 2019 has been declared and City Pride School is Ranked Number 1 in India under the Top CBSE School for the parameter "Value for Money"
 
Inter School Competions
 
The following Award School has win in Inter School Competions
 

   

City Pride School

Ticklinks Vivekananda Young Explorer Contest - 3

Std 1st to Std 9th - Awards Students list

   Scholarship Award Winners-

   Out of 9000 students all over India, 34 Scholarship Awards were declared and 7 are from City Pride School

   Awarded with a Cash prize for Students (1500/-) and Mentor Teachers (1000/-) each          

   City Pride School Ravet Result :

   1. Nischay Patil Class Group 1-3    City Pride School, Ravet    English (Mentor Teacher - Shirin Mirajkar)


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   IEO - International English Olympiad Results 2021-22

    

1] SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD (IEO)

Sr. no

Name of the Student

Obtained Marks

International Rank

Awards - Won

1

DEEPTANGSHU PODDAR

40

1

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance

2

KEIYONA KULSHRESTHA

37

24

Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction

3

DIVYAM VINAY BARLOTA

34

107

Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate

    

    

   IGKO - International General Knowledge Olympiad Results 2021-22

2] SOF INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD (IGKO)

Sr. no

Name of the Student

Obtained Marks

International Rank

Awards - Won

1

DEEPTANGSHU PODDAR

37

19

Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction

2

SANJANA SANJAY WANKHEDE

35

58

Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate

    

    

   Hindi Olympiad Results 2021-22

3] HINDI OLYMPIAD

Sr. no

Name of the Student

Awards - Won

1

Anvi Ashish Kulkarni

Silver Medal

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Ticklinks Vivekananda Young Explorer Contest – 2021-22

An All india competition with over 10,500 participants from 22 states and 302 schools have participated in this competition, where 42 scholarship awards were declared.

Very proud to announce that 4 students of our school have been selected for the National level Competition Scholarship Awards.

Scholarship Award Winner students have bagged 4000/- and Mentor teachers 2000/- each.

Out of 183 Excellence Awards 34 awards are from City Pride School.
Out of 34 students.. 21 from Nigdi, 8 from Moshi, 5 from Ravet branch respectively. All these students will have an excellent opportunity to meet with Eminent Scientists of India.

City Pride School Ravet Results

Sr.No

Student Name

MentorTeacherName

AwardName

ContestName

1

Riddhima Katariya

Ms. Ritu Jain

Excellence

English Contest Std 1-3

2

Anant  Pai

Ms. Smruti Sathe

Excellence

English Contest Std 1-3

3

Aansh Kucheriya

Ms. Cheryll Goturr

Excellence

English Contest Std 1-3

    

Sr.No

Student Name

MentorTeacherName

AwardName

ContestName

1

Shreeya Gundale

Ritu Jain

Excellence

Maths Contest Std 1-3

2

Gopika Agrawal

Smruti sathe

Excellence

Maths Contest Std 1-3


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Saanavi Namjoshi from  1- Peace secured the 3rd place in the Chala Gau Ya Sangeet Spardha held at PCMC level.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Anika Gupta from 1- Peace secured the Excellence Award (Gold Medalist) in the BrainOBrain Wonderkid Competition at the National level which was held online on 5th September 2021.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------